1990 – 15th Season

The Merry Wives of Windsor

Directed by Kathryn Long

Robert Shallow – Vincent O’Neill
Abraham Slender – Joshua Moore*
Sir Hugh Evans – Tim Denesha
George Page – Joseph Natale
Sir John Falstaff – Saul Elkin*
Bardolph – Patrick Cornelius
Pistol – Carl Kowalkowski*
Nym – Benjamin John Smith
Mistress Ford – Bess Brown*
Mistress Page – Barbara Link LaRou
Anne Page – Joyce Stilson
Peter Simple – Timothy Pane
Mistress Quickly – Darleen Pickering Hummert
John Rugby – Thomas F. Higgins Jr.
Doctor Caius – Tom Zindle*
Fenton – Aaron Cabell
Host of the Garter Inn – Guy Wagner*
Robin William – Richard Hamilton IV
Frank Ford – Richard Wesp
John – Rob Tomasini
Robert – Nicholas Plavsich
Ford’s Maidservant – Holly Golden
The Host’s Post-Boy – Daryl James, Craig Scime

*Member Actors’ Equity Association, the union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers, appearing under a special agreement with the AEA

Director – Kathryn Long
Costume Designer – Mary Ann Powell
Properties Designer/Set Decorator – J. Roo Huigen
Composers – Robert Volkman, Eric Voegby
Choreographer – Tressa J. Gorman
Technical Director – Gary Casarella
Production Stage Manager – Nancy N. Doherty*

*Member Actors’ Equity Association, the union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers, appearing under a special agreement with the AEA

Founder/Artistic Director – Saul Elkin
Publicity/Marketing Director – Darleen Pickering Hummert
Assistant to Publicity Director/Souvenir Booth – Jahna Saltzman
Souvenir Booth Manager – Eileen Malucci
Publicity/Sales Assistants – David T. Cammarata, Francis J. Rudy
Pre-Show Concert Booking Agent – Susan Hodge Anner
Poster & T-shirt Graphic Designer – Michael Morgulis
Arts Editor/UB News Bureau – Patricia Donovan
Administrative Staff – Jerry Kegler, Jeanne-Noel Mahoney
Department Secretary – Marie Brinkel

Asst. Technical Directors – Tom Kostusiak, Joseph E. Schmidt
Costume Shop Manager/Milliner – Lee Anne Dorsey
Asst. Stage Manager – Eileen Malucci
Draper – Vicki Vanecek-Young
Cutter – Dodson Elliot
First Hand/Stitcher – Paula Buchert
First Hand/Craftsperson – Kathy Dunham
Stitcher – Lorissa Gabrielle Swiniuch
Properties Artisan – Scott David Anderson
Carpenters – Aaron Cabell, Keith Carcich, Brian Cavanagh, David Flynn, Scott Jacobowicz, Julie Kaczor, Jim Kinney, John Schmidt, Bruce Stewart
Sound Operators/Run Crew – Brian Cavanagh, Gary Hughes
Sound Engineer – Tom Kostusiak
Wardrobe Supervisors – Sybyl Farley, Julie Kaczor
Properties Crewperson – Jennifer Fitzery
Volunteer (Costumes) – Katianne Fulcher

Othello

Directed by Peter Clough

Roderigo – Benjamin John Smith
Iago – William Gonta*
Brabantio – Richard Hummert*
Othello – Byron Utley*
Cassio – Joshua Moore*
The Duke of Venice – Emanuel Fried
First Senator of Venice – Joseph Natale
Desdemona – Josephine Hogan
Montano – Richard Wesp
Emilia – Adele Leas*
Clown – Tim Denesha
Bianca – Maureen Porter
Lodovico – Steve Vaughan
Gratiano – Neil Garvey
Officers, Gentlemen, etc. – Frank Bradley, Patrick Cornelius, Thomas F. Higgins Jr., Brian Piotrowski, Francis J. Rudy

*Member Actors’ Equity Association, the union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers, appearing under a special agreement with the AEA

Director – Peter Clough
Assistant Director/Stage Manager – Nancy N. Doherty
Costume Designer – Donna Massimo
Properties Designer/Set Decorator – J. Roo Huigen
Composer/Music Director – Ray Leslee
Technical Director – Gary Casarella
Fight Choreorapher – Steve Vaughan

Founder/Artistic Director – Saul Elkin
Publicity/Marketing Director – Darleen Pickering Hummert
Assistant to Publicity Director/Souvenir Booth – Jahna Saltzman
Souvenir Booth Manager – Eileen Malucci
Publicity/Sales Assistants – David T. Cammarata, Francis J. Rudy
Pre-Show Concert Booking Agent – Susan Hodge Anner
Poster & T-shirt Graphic Designer – Michael Morgulis
Arts Editor/UB News Bureau – Patricia Donovan
Administrative Staff – Jerry Kegler, Jeanne-Noel Mahoney
Department Secretary – Marie Brinkel

Asst. Technical Directors – Tom Kostusiak, Joseph E. Schmidt
Costume Shop Manager/Milliner – Lee Anne Dorsey
Asst. Stage Manager – Eileen Malucci
Draper – Vicki Vanecek-Young
Cutter – Dodson Elliot
First Hand/Stitcher – Paula Buchert
First Hand/Craftsperson – Kathy Dunham
Stitcher – Lorissa Gabrielle Swiniuch
Properties Artisan – Scott David Anderson
Carpenters – Aaron Cabell, Keith Carcich, Brian Cavanagh, David Flynn, Scott Jacobowicz, Julie Kaczor, Jim Kinney, John Schmidt, Bruce Stewart
Sound Operators/Run Crew – Brian Cavanagh, Gary Hughes
Sound Engineer – Tom Kostusiak
Wardrobe Supervisors – Sybyl Farley, Julie Kaczor
Properties Crewperson – Jennifer Fitzery
Volunteer (Costumes) – Katianne Fulcher